Blog

Times for the Spooktacular Show 10/30/16

Start Time Name # Horse
9:00 AM 2'3" Equitation Jr.
Tallulah Cassidy 196 Fancy
Reace Rushing 118 Hawaii
Erika Reghanti 184 Connecticut
Penelope Leo 165 Mocha
9:45 AM 2'3" Equitation Sr.
Elaine Bogan 185 Arizona
Latifah Salom 191 Connecticut
Cheyenne Evans 187 Indiana
10:30 AM Short Stirrup
Eva Amaya 190 Fancy
Meazi Light-Orr 194 Indiana
Ava Stanczak 197 Alaska
Sierra Robinson 193 Hawaii
11:15 AM 11& up WT
Gabi Ryan 183 Alaska
Lily Guggenheim 170 Star
Valerie Rivera 186 Georgia
Macy Lerner 107 California
Courtney Martin 104 Ohio
11:45 AM 18+ WTC
Danielle Lizotte 192 Penn.
Candace Downing 200 Kentucky
12:00 AM 11-17 WTC
Madeline Higgins 150 Dakota
Rylee Sankowich 147 Georgia
Cameron Mater 148 Pennsylvania
Talia Dorr 145 California
Violette Atlan 110 Mocha
Suzette Gamboa 202 Montana
LUNCH BREAK
1:00 PM 10 & under WTC
Kate Ryan 112 Texas
Mathilde De Saint-Didier 201 Alaska
1:15 PM 10 & under WT flight 1
Carolyn Castellanos 203 Delaware
Lorelai Katcher 205 Dakota
Isabelle Mandeville 206 Mississippi
Reagan Voxman 207 Georgia
1:30 PM 10 & under WT flight 2
Katie Endelman 211 Star
Sabine Tullis 204 Texas
Abigail Scott 208 California
Lucy Thomson 209 Delaware
Elise Larsson 210 Dakota
2:00pm Costume Class
Erika Reghanti Connecticut
Tallulah Cassidy Willy
Penelope Leo Classy
Eva Amaya Fancy
Ava Stanczak Alaska
Danielle Lizotte Carolina
Gabi Ryan Arizona
Lily Guggenheim Casey
Valerie Rivera California
Courtney Martin Hawaii
Yamileth Ocon Ohio
Madeline Higgins Indiana
Rylee Sankowich Mississippi
Mathilde De Saint-Didier Idaho
Suzette Gamboa New Jersey
Carolyn Castellanos Oklahoma
Lorelai Katcher Fred
Isabelle Mandeville Mocha
Reagan Voxman Texas
Abigail Scott Star
Lucy Thomson Delaware
Katie Endelman Georgia
Skyla Moon Montana

Times for the September 25th, 2016 Dressage Show

Time # Name Horse Test
7:28 131 Bettina Martin Unique 1st 1*
7:36 119 Elaine Bogan Casey T2*
7:44 827 Elise Layzell Silky Air Intro B*
7:52 105 Yasmin Zafar Moonlight Sonata 1st 2
8:00 897 Aneiszka Sea Gunner T2*
8:08 827 Elise Layzell Silky Air Intro C*
8:16 150 Marissa Krupa Karenin T3
8:24 111 Alex de la Torre McGee Ludwig T3
8:32 882 Biggi Krebel Cordero Intro B*
8:40 150 Marissa Krupa Karenin T2
8:48 140 Larra Paolilli Korben Dallas T1
8:56 111 Alex de la Torre McGee Ludwig T2
9:04 122 Maggie Buckles Scotch on the Rocks Intro C
9:12 130 Sheila Ross Nike Intro C
9:20 106 Christina Campbell Alice Intro B
9:28 191 Kathleen Hayes Rachelle Intro B
9:36 130 Sheila Ross Nike Intro B
9:44 127 Mary Picard Kalliope Intro B
9:52 186 Ivy Baker Ramazotti75 Intro B
10:00 171 Ella Ficarra Tioga Intro B
10:08 169 Juliet Grace Rodman Rachel Intro B
10:16 break
10:24 break
10:32 106 Christina Campbell Alice Intro A
10:40 191 Kathleen Hayes Rachelle Intro A
10:48 151 Richard Terpilowski Nike Intro A
10:56 138 Isis Chavarria ME Don't Come Back Jack Intro A
11:04 171 Ella Ficarra Tioga Intro A
11:12 169 Juliet Grace Rodman Rachel Intro A
11:20 155 Sara Gilman Kentucky T3
11:28 117 Latifah Salom Hawaii T2
11:36 141 Katie Victors Illinois T2
11:44 118 Nelly Altwegg New Jersey T2
11:52 120 Patty Armani Dakota T2
12:00 132 Melissa Tripp Kentucky T2
12:08 102 Sarah Moran Connecticut T2
12:16 148 Bobbi Rosenquist Fancy T1
12:24 116 Lynn Gutstadt Arizona T1
12:32 275 Erika Reghanti Hawaii T1
12:40 129 Carolyn Lorenzo Connecticut T1
12:48 144 Skyla Moon Fancy Intro C
12:56 lunch break
1:04 lunch break
1:12 lunch break
1:20 lunch break
1:28 246 Macy Lerner California Intro B
1:36 282 Lily Blue Simmons Ohio Intro B
1:44 899 Angelina Sarkisyan Alaska Intro B
1:52 912 Suzette Gamboa Dakota Intro B
2:00 146 Madeline Higgins Ohio Intro B
2:08 840 Lola Carrera California Intro A
2:16 878 Ivanna Garza Minnie Intro A
2:24 879 Ella Gish Mocha Intro A
2:32 880 Lily Guggenheim Hawaii Intro A
2:40 883 Rylee Sankowich Rosenbaum Alaska Intro A
2:48 887 Sabine Tullis Texas Intro A

temp-post-image

Dressage Schooling Show at TES

Sunday, Sept. 25, 2016

Judge: Jodie Cressman

Entries close: Sunday, Sept. 18, 2016

Times available online Friday, Sept. 23, 2016

Entries are available in the TES office.

Read more

Check out this great article in the LA Times about the TES Summer Camp programs!

temp-post-image

Read more

Start Time Name # Horse
9:00 AM Adult Equitation
Sara Gilman 183 Arizona
Penelope Leo 185 Alaska
Latifah Salom 161 Hawaii
Paris Woodward 146 Classy
9:45 AM Short Stirrup A
Ava Stanczak 167 Texas
Diana Rudenky 170 Dakota
Fiona Creadon 160 Sox
10:30 AM Short Stirrup B
Marley Vulker 153 Connecticut
Eva Amaya-Rice 159 Alaska
Grace Creadon 157 Arizona
Daniella Kiewicz 163 Hawaii
11:15 AM Short Stirrup C
Ava Gold 165 Texas
Siciliy Fontaine 155 Sox
Tallulah Cassidy 162 Dakota
Charlotte Creadon 166 Mocha
Lunch Break
12:30 PM 18+ WTC
Danielle Lizotte 186 Illinois
Carolyn Lorenzo 187 Connecticut
Patti Gunnell 184 New Hampshire
12:45 PM 11-17 WTC
Skyla Moon 190 Montana
Violette Atlan 189 California
Rylee Sankowich 191 Georgia
1:00 PM 11-17 WT
Zeljka Culina 192 Star
Mathilda Culina 193 Mocha
Macy Lerner 194 Pablo
Lily Guggenheim 195 Tennessee
1:15 PM 10 & under WT A
Rachel Lowenthal 196 California
Isabelle Mandeville 197 Mississippi
Reagan Voxman 198 Georgia
Ivanna Garza 199 Dakota
1:30 PM 10 & under WT B
Sabine Tullis 200 Tennessee
Lorelai Katcher 127 Pablo
Jessie Jopling 118 Star
2:00 PM Leadline A
Sylvie Zaplin 132 Alaska
Joey Corleto 119 Sox
Iryana Pahlavi 150 Oklahoma
Charlotte Ennis 101 Mississippi
2:15 PM Leadline B
Scottie Riebman 124 Carolina
Romy Taylor-Johnson 105 Mocha
Wylda Taylor-Johnson 104 Texas
Melina Yakhi 107 California
Bailey Sowell 149 Oklahoma

Start your post here...

temp-post-image

Times for the April 24th, 2016 Dressage Show

Time # Name Horse Test

8:00 112 Lehua Custer Winter’s Star Int 1

8:08 114 Paris Woodward Kalypso T2

8:16 113 Larra Paolilli Ramazotti 75 1st1

8:24 107 Laura Sweet Strength of 10 Bears 1st1

8:32 110 Liz Peltola Missy W 1st1

8:40 111 Julie Sheer Flash WIntro2

8:48 188 Joy Glassman Pablo WB

8:56 115 Lehua Custer HC Walden IntrB

9:04 139 Yasmin Zafar Moonlight Sonata 1st 1

9:12 137 Ruth Karas Kahn T1

9:20 109 Bonnie Robb Punkin Freestyle

9:32 121 Lynn Gutstadt N.H T2

9:40 134 Nancy Bunn Illinois T2

9:48 119 Bobbi Rosenquist Georgia T2

9:56 130 Sarah Moran Arizona T2

10:04 108 Wendy Sasser F.J. Ramzes T2

10:12 – 10:44 Break

10:44 150 Sabrina Silver Fancy T1

10:52 135 Clay Campbell New Jersey T1

11:00 149 Melissa Tripp Conn. T1

11:08 121 Lynn Gutstadt N.H. T1

11:16 133 Katie Victors Illinois T2*

11:24 180 Grace Creadon Arizona IntrC

11:32 126 Fiona Creadon Indiana IntrC

11:40 128 Erika Reghanti Hawaii IntrC

Time # Name Horse Test

11:48105 Casper K. Conn. IntrB

11:56 106 Patty Armani Georgia IntrB

12:04 101 Patti Gunnell Mississippi IntrB

12:12 131 Esra Sorusbay Indiana IntrC*

12:20 104 Danielle Lizotte New Jersey IntrA

12:28 103 Talei Farrand Montana IntrA

12:36 102 Alegra Davis Pablo IntrA

12:44 130 Ella Bloss Mocha IntrA

12:52 124 Alexis Karlin Mississippi IntrA

1:00 122 Macy Lerner California IntrA

1:08 142 Kate Ryan Texas IntrA

1:16 191 Tess Paul-Buncour Tennessee IntrA

1:24 127 Zeljka Culina California IntrA

1:32 123 Mathilda Culina Mocha IntrA

1:40 120 Latifah Salom Alaska Wbasic1

1:48 175 Kelsey Lee Dakota WIntro1


Read more

Start Time Name # Horse
9:00 AM 2'3" Equitation
Reace Rushing 162 Arizona
Erika Reghanti 155 Hawaii
9:30 AM Short Stirrup group 1
Catherine DeWolff 165 Mocha
Diana Rudenky 163 Dakota
Penelope Leo 179 Alaska
10:00 AM Short Stirrup group 2
Ella Gardner 151 New Jersey
Sarah Moran 153 Penn.
Sierra Robinson 157 Arizona
10:30 AM 11-17 WTC
Paloma Alvarado 161 New Mexico
Madison Sandler 159 Maine
Katya Zhosan 160 Chance
10:45 AM 11-17 WT
Josie Anderson 167 Tennessee
Georgie Hallbach 166 California
Isabelle Desmarchelier 170 Nevada
Skyla Moon 164 New Hampshire
Sierra Karr 188 Star
11:00 AM 10 & under WT
Ava Stanczak 182 Alabama
Sofie Wilson 183 Georgia
Ava Gold 184 California
Sabine Tullis 185 Texas
Samaria Maynarich 186 Pablo
11:15 AM Leadline
Charlotte Ennis 187 Mississippi
11:30 AM Costume Class
Charlotte Ennis Mississippi
Tori English Cocoa
Ava Gold

Start your post here...

temp-post-image

Read more

Horsemanship is about much more than just learning to ride. It’s about developing and maintaining happy, healthy, and sound horses. At TES, we are committed to teaching riders to become true horsemen — both in and out of the saddle. That's why we're proud to offer our new Horsemanship Certification program. This 10-session lecture series educates riders on a range of topics that are essential to proper horse care.


From feeding to saddle fit, from first aid to hoof care, the TES Horsemanship Certification Series will teach you how to better care for your equine partners. Whether you own your own horse or aspire to one day, and regardless of your riding ability, you will benefit from the wealth of knowledge available ...

Read more

Please let us know if you see any mistakes, or have a conflict!

Time # Name Horse Test

7:00 275 Tara Federico Ramazotti 75 T3 *

7:08 282 Lehua Custer Winter’s Star Int 1

7:16 191 Bryce Quinto Been Verified 2-2

7:24 150 Marissa Krupa Karenin 1st1

7:32 155 Bettina Martin Moonlight Sonata 1st 1

7:40 146 Alex de la Torre-McGee Ludwig T3

7:48 150 Marissa Krupa Karenin T3

7:56 188 Susan Holley ...

Read more