Blog

Start TimeName#Horse
8:00 AM2'3" Equitation
Reace Rushing150Fancy
Ava Stanczak192Alaska
Jessica Hoffman105Nevada
Sierra Robinson184Hawaii
Cameron Mater204Kentucky
Catherine DeWolff206Connecticut
Yasmin Zafar225Moonlight Sonata
9:30 AMLong Stirrup x-rail
Marion Gallot147Fiona Me Flower
9:45 AMShort Stirrup X-rail
Kate Ryan183Virginia
Sunny Liu216Hawaii
Angelina Sarkisyan217Connecticut
Candace Downing218Montana
10:45 AMShort Stirrup Cavaletti
Mathilde De Saint-Didier219Nevada
Lucy Thomson220Massachusetts
Sydney Siegel221Texas
11:30 AM18+ WTC
Latifah Salom222Willy
Paris Woodward223Lucero
Danielle Lizotte224Fine as Frog's Hair
Marion Gallot226Queen Willow
11:45 PM11-17 WTC
Abby Schwartz227Alaska
Valerie Castellanos228Georgia
Ella Gish229Vermont
Courtney Martin230New Jersey
Madeline Higgins231Kentucky
12:00 PM10 & under WTC
Abby Scott232Texas
Reagan Voxman233Virginia
Lorelai Katcher234California
LUNCH BREAK
1:00 PM17 & under WT
Milena Manoukian235Montana
Shiloh Williams237Cheyenne
Miette Moon-Sasik241Dakota
Sahana Gupta243Georgia
Carolyn Castellanos236Tennessee
1:15 PM10 & under WT
Calista Madzar240Virginia
Garson Klein238California
Grace Wahlberg239Tennessee
Anna Manoukian242Georgia
1:30 PMLeadline
Miranda Paparozzi244Alaska
Saira Gupta245Texas
Madeline Goodfellow246Cocoa
2:00 PMCostume Class
Ava Stanczak Alaska
Mathilde De Saint-Didier Idaho
Lucy Thomson Georgia
Abby Schwartz Nevada
Ella Gish Connecticut
Regan Voxman Hawaii
Lorelai Katcher Vermont
Milena Manoukian Massachusetts
Garson Klein Virginia
Grace Wahlberg Tennessee
Calista Madzar Montana
Miette Moon-Sasik California
Anna Manoukian Dakota
Sahana Gupta Kentucky
Miranda Paparozzi Willy
Saira Gupta Delaware
Abi Scott Texas
Chelsea Catalanotto Trinity Blues
Aaden Pepper Cheyenne
Jenna Wilke Nugget
Madeline Goodfellow Cocoa
Jaxson Enriquez Queen Willow

Start your post here...

7:56139Lehua CusterHC WaldenT3
8:04105Christina ChavarriaMEDontTakeMeBackJack1st1
8:12109Katie VictorsIllinoisT2
8:20136Fiona CreadonDjedefreT3
8:28118Chelsea ChristensenPocaPeppyChexInT2
8:36101Andrea CallEyreborneT1
8:44113Sabrina SilverCaliopeT1
8:52120Paris WoodwardLuceroT1
9:00137Charlotte CreadonRamazotti 75T1
9:08118Chelsea ChristensenPocaPeppyChexInT1
9:16135Ericka ReghantiMaverickT1
9:24138Stella TinsleyRoy's PippilottaIntro B
9:32119Danielle LizotteKermitIntro B
9:40140Ivy BakerCinnamon LatteIntro B
9:48106Isis ChavarriaTheodoreIntro B
9:56141Bonnie Sue KretzmannRamazotti 75Intro B
10:04 Break
10:12
10:20110Sarah MoranConnecticutT3
10:28111Melissa TrippKentuckyT3
10:36114Lynn GutstadtVermontT2
10:44104Brittany CollinsHawaiiT1
10:52115Cameron MaterNew JerseyT1
11:00107Julie SheerFlashT3
11:08116Bobbi RosenquistConnecticutT2
11:16102Amanda ArntsonKentuckyT2
11:24103Carolyn Lorenzo VermontT1
11:32122Madeline HigginsConnecticutIntro C
11:40132Sunny LiuHawaiiIntro C
11:48134Katie RyanTexasIntro C
11:56133Elena BrowneNew JerseyIntro C
12:04131Ella GishVermontIntro C
12:12108Patty ArmaniKentuckyT1
12:20 Lunch
12:28
12:36
12:44
12:52128Mathilide De Saint-DidierVirginiaIntro B
1:00130Marine LoiselHawaiiIntro B
1:08129Courtney MartinNew JerseyIntro B
1:16112Casper KWillieIntro B
1:24127Maria DeCerceDelawareIntro B
1:32121Lorelei KatcherTexasIntro B
1:40124Macy LernerCaliforniaIntro B
1:48126Grace WahlbergDippin DotsIntro B
1:56125Reagan VoxmanVirginiaIntro B
2:04117Dylan GhezzoIllinoisIntro B
2:12123Shiloh WilliamsMochaIntro A

Start your post here...

TIME NO. NAME HORSE TEST
7:40 879 Larra Paolilli Korben Dallas T3
7:48 882 Joy Glassman Luna WBT1
7:56 897 Yasmine Zafar Moonlight Sonata 1st 2
8:04 898 Christina Chavarria ME Don’t Come Back Jack T3
8:12 885 Elise Layzell Silky Air T3
8:20 879 Larra Paolli Korben Dallas T2
8:28 887 Lynn Gutstadt Mythago T2
8:36 884 Kristin Madsen IM Star Lord T2
8:44 129 Fiona Creadon Ramazotti T2
8:52 102 Sabrina Silver Calliope Intro C
9:00 885 Elise Layzell Silky Air T1
9:08 887 Lynn Gutstadt Mythago T1
9:16 875 Lehua Custer Bellagio T1
9:24 886 Biggi Krebel Fiona T1
9:32 881 Taylor Hansen Luna WIT1
9:40 877 Mary Picard Calliope Intro B
9:48 881 Elise Layzell A Koolah Klass T1
9:56 899 Bonnie Robb Punkin Freestyle
10:04 Break
10:12
10:20 140 Stella Tinsley Baby Doll Intro B
10:28 880 Chelsea Catalantto Trinity Blues T1
10:36 884 Celeste Ruano Ryder WIntroT1
10:44 997 Ella Gish Ohio Intro B
10:52 883 Sydney Fraser Florentino BBT1
11:00 878 Chelsea Christensen PocaPeppyChexIn BBIntroC
11:08 887 Biggi Krebel Romeo BBT1
11:16 867 Candace Downing Idaho WBT1
11:24 899 Georgie Grace Hallbach Dakota WBT1
11:32 985 Sarah Moran Connecticut T3
11:40 867 Bobbi Rosenquist Fancy T3
11:48 840 Melissa Tripp Kentucky T3
11:56 986 Nelly Atwegg Vermont T3
12:04 881 Elise Layzell A Koolah Klass BBIntroB
12:12 133 Paris Ransier Shorty BBT1
12:20 Lunch
12:28
12:36
12:44
12:52 889 Brittany Collins Hawaii T2
1:00 915 Katie Victors Illinois T2
1:08 912 Carolyn Lorenzo Connecticut T2
1:16 827 Patty Armani Kentucky T2
1:24 984 Erika Reghanti Indiana T1
1:32 981 Cameron Mater Vermont Intro C
1:40 982 Sierra Robinson Hawaii Intro C
1:48 983 Tallulah Cassidy Vermont Intro C
1:56 915 Madeline Higgins Kentucky Intro C
2:04 979 Suzi Pritchett Mississippi Intro B
2:12 971 Courtney Martin New Jersey Intro B
2:20 980 Macy Lerner California Intro B
2:28 972 Rylee Sankowich Fancy Intro B
2:36 878 Chelsea Christensen PocaPeppyChexIn Intro B
2:44 973 Sunny Liu Alaska Intro B
2:52 974 Reagan Voxman California Intro A
3:00 975 Lola Carrera Mocha Intro A
3:08 976 Lorelei Katcher Texas Intro A
3:16 878 Chelsea Christensen PocaPeppyChexIn Intro A
3:24 977 Lucy Thomson Georgia Intro A
3:32 978 Isabelle Mandeville Mississippi Intro A

Start your post here...

Times for the Spooktacular Show 10/30/16

Start Time Name # Horse
9:00 AM 2'3" Equitation Jr.
Tallulah Cassidy 196 Fancy
Reace Rushing 118 Hawaii
Erika Reghanti 184 Connecticut
Penelope Leo 165 Mocha
9:45 AM 2'3" Equitation Sr.
Elaine Bogan 185 Arizona
Latifah Salom 191 Connecticut
Cheyenne Evans 187 Indiana
10:30 AM Short Stirrup
Eva Amaya 190 Fancy
Meazi Light-Orr 194 Indiana
Ava Stanczak 197 Alaska
Sierra Robinson 193 Hawaii
11:15 AM 11& up WT
Gabi Ryan 183 Alaska
Lily Guggenheim 170 Star
Valerie Rivera 186 Georgia
Macy Lerner 107 California
Courtney Martin 104 Ohio
11:45 AM 18+ WTC
Danielle Lizotte 192 Penn.
Candace Downing 200 Kentucky
12:00 AM 11-17 WTC
Madeline Higgins 150 Dakota
Rylee Sankowich 147 Georgia
Cameron Mater 148 Pennsylvania
Talia Dorr 145 California
Violette Atlan 110 Mocha
Suzette Gamboa 202 Montana
LUNCH BREAK
1:00 PM 10 & under WTC
Kate Ryan 112 Texas
Mathilde De Saint-Didier 201 Alaska
1:15 PM 10 & under WT flight 1
Carolyn Castellanos 203 Delaware
Lorelai Katcher 205 Dakota
Isabelle Mandeville 206 Mississippi
Reagan Voxman 207 Georgia
1:30 PM 10 & under WT flight 2
Katie Endelman 211 Star
Sabine Tullis 204 Texas
Abigail Scott 208 California
Lucy Thomson 209 Delaware
Elise Larsson 210 Dakota
2:00pm Costume Class
Erika Reghanti Connecticut
Tallulah Cassidy Willy
Penelope Leo Classy
Eva Amaya Fancy
Ava Stanczak Alaska
Danielle Lizotte Carolina
Gabi Ryan Arizona
Lily Guggenheim Casey
Valerie Rivera California
Courtney Martin Hawaii
Yamileth Ocon Ohio
Madeline Higgins Indiana
Rylee Sankowich Mississippi
Mathilde De Saint-Didier Idaho
Suzette Gamboa New Jersey
Carolyn Castellanos Oklahoma
Lorelai Katcher Fred
Isabelle Mandeville Mocha
Reagan Voxman Texas
Abigail Scott Star
Lucy Thomson Delaware
Katie Endelman Georgia
Skyla Moon Montana

Times for the September 25th, 2016 Dressage Show

Time # Name Horse Test
7:28 131 Bettina Martin Unique 1st 1*
7:36 119 Elaine Bogan Casey T2*
7:44 827 Elise Layzell Silky Air Intro B*
7:52 105 Yasmin Zafar Moonlight Sonata 1st 2
8:00 897 Aneiszka Sea Gunner T2*
8:08 827 Elise Layzell Silky Air Intro C*
8:16 150 Marissa Krupa Karenin T3
8:24 111 Alex de la Torre McGee Ludwig T3
8:32 882 Biggi Krebel Cordero Intro B*
8:40 150 Marissa Krupa Karenin T2
8:48 140 Larra Paolilli Korben Dallas T1
8:56 111 Alex de la Torre McGee Ludwig T2
9:04 122 Maggie Buckles Scotch on the Rocks Intro C
9:12 130 Sheila Ross Nike Intro C
9:20 106 Christina Campbell Alice Intro B
9:28 191 Kathleen Hayes Rachelle Intro B
9:36 130 Sheila Ross Nike Intro B
9:44 127 Mary Picard Kalliope Intro B
9:52 186 Ivy Baker Ramazotti75 Intro B
10:00 171 Ella Ficarra Tioga Intro B
10:08 169 Juliet Grace Rodman Rachel Intro B
10:16 break
10:24 break
10:32 106 Christina Campbell Alice Intro A
10:40 191 Kathleen Hayes Rachelle Intro A
10:48 151 Richard Terpilowski Nike Intro A
10:56 138 Isis Chavarria ME Don't Come Back Jack Intro A
11:04 171 Ella Ficarra Tioga Intro A
11:12 169 Juliet Grace Rodman Rachel Intro A
11:20 155 Sara Gilman Kentucky T3
11:28 117 Latifah Salom Hawaii T2
11:36 141 Katie Victors Illinois T2
11:44 118 Nelly Altwegg New Jersey T2
11:52 120 Patty Armani Dakota T2
12:00 132 Melissa Tripp Kentucky T2
12:08 102 Sarah Moran Connecticut T2
12:16 148 Bobbi Rosenquist Fancy T1
12:24 116 Lynn Gutstadt Arizona T1
12:32 275 Erika Reghanti Hawaii T1
12:40 129 Carolyn Lorenzo Connecticut T1
12:48 144 Skyla Moon Fancy Intro C
12:56 lunch break
1:04 lunch break
1:12 lunch break
1:20 lunch break
1:28 246 Macy Lerner California Intro B
1:36 282 Lily Blue Simmons Ohio Intro B
1:44 899 Angelina Sarkisyan Alaska Intro B
1:52 912 Suzette Gamboa Dakota Intro B
2:00 146 Madeline Higgins Ohio Intro B
2:08 840 Lola Carrera California Intro A
2:16 878 Ivanna Garza Minnie Intro A
2:24 879 Ella Gish Mocha Intro A
2:32 880 Lily Guggenheim Hawaii Intro A
2:40 883 Rylee Sankowich Rosenbaum Alaska Intro A
2:48 887 Sabine Tullis Texas Intro A

temp-post-image

Dressage Schooling Show at TES

Sunday, Sept. 25, 2016

Judge: Jodie Cressman

Entries close: Sunday, Sept. 18, 2016

Times available online Friday, Sept. 23, 2016

Entries are available in the TES office.

Read more

Check out this great article in the LA Times about the TES Summer Camp programs!

temp-post-image

Read more

Start Time Name # Horse
9:00 AM Adult Equitation
Sara Gilman 183 Arizona
Penelope Leo 185 Alaska
Latifah Salom 161 Hawaii
Paris Woodward 146 Classy
9:45 AM Short Stirrup A
Ava Stanczak 167 Texas
Diana Rudenky 170 Dakota
Fiona Creadon 160 Sox
10:30 AM Short Stirrup B
Marley Vulker 153 Connecticut
Eva Amaya-Rice 159 Alaska
Grace Creadon 157 Arizona
Daniella Kiewicz 163 Hawaii
11:15 AM Short Stirrup C
Ava Gold 165 Texas
Siciliy Fontaine 155 Sox
Tallulah Cassidy 162 Dakota
Charlotte Creadon 166 Mocha
Lunch Break
12:30 PM 18+ WTC
Danielle Lizotte 186 Illinois
Carolyn Lorenzo 187 Connecticut
Patti Gunnell 184 New Hampshire
12:45 PM 11-17 WTC
Skyla Moon 190 Montana
Violette Atlan 189 California
Rylee Sankowich 191 Georgia
1:00 PM 11-17 WT
Zeljka Culina 192 Star
Mathilda Culina 193 Mocha
Macy Lerner 194 Pablo
Lily Guggenheim 195 Tennessee
1:15 PM 10 & under WT A
Rachel Lowenthal 196 California
Isabelle Mandeville 197 Mississippi
Reagan Voxman 198 Georgia
Ivanna Garza 199 Dakota
1:30 PM 10 & under WT B
Sabine Tullis 200 Tennessee
Lorelai Katcher 127 Pablo
Jessie Jopling 118 Star
2:00 PM Leadline A
Sylvie Zaplin 132 Alaska
Joey Corleto 119 Sox
Iryana Pahlavi 150 Oklahoma
Charlotte Ennis 101 Mississippi
2:15 PM Leadline B
Scottie Riebman 124 Carolina
Romy Taylor-Johnson 105 Mocha
Wylda Taylor-Johnson 104 Texas
Melina Yakhi 107 California
Bailey Sowell 149 Oklahoma

Start your post here...

temp-post-image

Times for the April 24th, 2016 Dressage Show

Time # Name Horse Test

8:00 112 Lehua Custer Winter’s Star Int 1

8:08 114 Paris Woodward Kalypso T2

8:16 113 Larra Paolilli Ramazotti 75 1st1

8:24 107 Laura Sweet Strength of 10 Bears 1st1

8:32 110 Liz Peltola Missy W 1st1

8:40 111 Julie Sheer Flash WIntro2

8:48 188 Joy Glassman Pablo WB

8:56 115 Lehua Custer HC Walden IntrB

9:04 139 Yasmin Zafar Moonlight Sonata 1st 1

9:12 137 Ruth Karas Kahn T1

9:20 109 Bonnie Robb Punkin Freestyle

9:32 121 Lynn Gutstadt N.H T2

9:40 134 Nancy Bunn Illinois T2

9:48 119 Bobbi Rosenquist Georgia T2

9:56 130 Sarah Moran Arizona T2

10:04 108 Wendy Sasser F.J. Ramzes T2

10:12 – 10:44 Break

10:44 150 Sabrina Silver Fancy T1

10:52 135 Clay Campbell New Jersey T1

11:00 149 Melissa Tripp Conn. T1

11:08 121 Lynn Gutstadt N.H. T1

11:16 133 Katie Victors Illinois T2*

11:24 180 Grace Creadon Arizona IntrC

11:32 126 Fiona Creadon Indiana IntrC

11:40 128 Erika Reghanti Hawaii IntrC

Time # Name Horse Test

11:48105 Casper K. Conn. IntrB

11:56 106 Patty Armani Georgia IntrB

12:04 101 Patti Gunnell Mississippi IntrB

12:12 131 Esra Sorusbay Indiana IntrC*

12:20 104 Danielle Lizotte New Jersey IntrA

12:28 103 Talei Farrand Montana IntrA

12:36 102 Alegra Davis Pablo IntrA

12:44 130 Ella Bloss Mocha IntrA

12:52 124 Alexis Karlin Mississippi IntrA

1:00 122 Macy Lerner California IntrA

1:08 142 Kate Ryan Texas IntrA

1:16 191 Tess Paul-Buncour Tennessee IntrA

1:24 127 Zeljka Culina California IntrA

1:32 123 Mathilda Culina Mocha IntrA

1:40 120 Latifah Salom Alaska Wbasic1

1:48 175 Kelsey Lee Dakota WIntro1


Read more

Start Time Name # Horse
9:00 AM 2'3" Equitation
Reace Rushing 162 Arizona
Erika Reghanti 155 Hawaii
9:30 AM Short Stirrup group 1
Catherine DeWolff 165 Mocha
Diana Rudenky 163 Dakota
Penelope Leo 179 Alaska
10:00 AM Short Stirrup group 2
Ella Gardner 151 New Jersey
Sarah Moran 153 Penn.
Sierra Robinson 157 Arizona
10:30 AM 11-17 WTC
Paloma Alvarado 161 New Mexico
Madison Sandler 159 Maine
Katya Zhosan 160 Chance
10:45 AM 11-17 WT
Josie Anderson 167 Tennessee
Georgie Hallbach 166 California
Isabelle Desmarchelier 170 Nevada
Skyla Moon 164 New Hampshire
Sierra Karr 188 Star
11:00 AM 10 & under WT
Ava Stanczak 182 Alabama
Sofie Wilson 183 Georgia
Ava Gold 184 California
Sabine Tullis 185 Texas
Samaria Maynarich 186 Pablo
11:15 AM Leadline
Charlotte Ennis 187 Mississippi
11:30 AM Costume Class
Charlotte Ennis Mississippi
Tori English Cocoa
Ava Gold

Start your post here...